Order of go

THIS IS THE OFFICIAL TIMELINE
PLEASE Ignore ticket times
times are approximate and may flex

CIRCUIT RACE

1 11:20 Christian Doppler Evan de Mille
2 11:24 Claire Perks Matt Penner
3 11:28 Quinten Taylor Layton Taylor
4 11:32 Katherine Licht James Kucera
5 11:36 Contessa Wise Christine Hagerman
6 11:40 Riley Miller Christian Chattaway
7 11:44 Scott Cressman Carlos Torres
8 11:48 Brigitte Meyer Whitney Hughes
9 11:52 Wade Nelson Lee Rehak
10 11:56 Dusty Wigemyr Daniel Masur
11 12:00 Chelsea Brown Victoria McFadyen
12 12:04 Mark Nugent Dalton Masur
13 12:08 Jim Kelts James Kidd
14 12:12 Ryan Kennedy Sheldon Kennedy
15 12:16 Richard Weber III Tyler Smedsrud
16 12:20 Stephanie Varey Kari Carr
17 12:24 Jack Schneider Matt Schneider
18 12:28 Kim Grayson Allison Hagerman
19 12:32 Connie Seidle Allison Gunther
20 12:36 Riley Harvie Jean Louis Frank
21 12:40 Alex Callaghan Devon Dinsdale
BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK
22 13:00 Dusty Wigemyr Andrew Bowes
23 13:04 Chelsea Brown Virginie Fournier
24 13:08 Brittany Wise Amanda Unsworth
25 13:12 Dennis Douville Ashli Norheim
26 13:16 Scott Ping Tyler Smedsrud
27 13:20 Shawn Keyowski Adrian Watters
28 13:24 Shayna Jones Wyatt Chattaway
29 13:28 Jim Kelts Foster Kennedy
30 13:32 Mark Nugent Morgan Corbiere
31 13:36 Richard Weber III Colin Cook
32 13:40 Tom Eirikson Tom Rigon
33 13:44 Amanda Bentley Kelly Amestica
34 13:48 Katie Connolley Emily Dee
35 13:52 Shelby Stewart Caith Cameron
36 13:56 Adrienne Wolf Darcy Tennant
37 14:00 Alison Whitehouse Ross Suchy
38 14:04 Corie Downey Colin Cook
39 14:08 Ed O’Reily Kyle Heier
40 14:12 Lisa Corbett Bailey Bennett
41 14:16 Chanse Vigen Bryce Hartsburgh
42 14:20 Shelby Simmonds Chris Bruton
43 14:24 Ebbie Hansen Doug Byblow
44 14:28 Chelsea Brown Brian Griffith
45 14:32 Dusty Wigemyr Sandi Feth

RELAY

Time Start: ~2:40pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER 1 SLIDER 2 PLACING
1 Chelsea Brown Peter Bernier Nick Monod  
  2 Jim Kelts Foster Kennedy Travis Putnam  
  3 Mark Nugent Kari Lammle-Carr Ashley Gilmore  
  4 Tony Body Noah Brun Chase Steiger  
  5 Dusty Wigemyr Sandi Feth Kevin Watt  
  6 Hailey Stewart Dave Dunbar Wacey Anderson  
  7 Alex Callaghan Devon Dinsdale Travis Rempel  
  8 Richard Weber III Tyler Smedsrud Colin Cook  
Time Start: ~2:45
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER 1 SLIDER 2 PLACING
2 Ryan Kennedy Tim Martin Sheldon Kennedy  
  2 Shelby Simmonds Jean Louis Frank Riley Harvie  
  3 Amanda Bentley Kelly Amestica Alice Dale  
  4 Kim Grayson Allison Hagerman Jason Melnyk  
  5 Rob Foster Ryan Tracy Jay Bradshaw  
  6 Kenna Wilkinson Casey Vernon Jake Vernon  
  7 Trevor Mertes Talia Wells Donna White  
  8 Shawn Keyowski Adrian Watters Kevin Rossi  
Time Start: ~2:50pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER 1 SLIDER 2 PLACING
3 Tom Eirikson Tom Rigon Josh Mackay  
  2 Contessa Wise Christine Hagerman Allison Hagerman  
  3 April Shulsky Sean Davey Colby Green  
  4 Scott Ping Tyler Smedsrud Colin Cook  
  5 Brigitte Meyer Whitney Hughes Mark Storey  
  6 Jason Borton Dean Lyons Steve Daniel Soldan  
  7 Connie Seidle Allison Gunther Amie Seidle  
  8 Stephanie Varey Kari Lammle-Carr Zolton Toth (Alex Taylor)  
9 Dusty Wigemyr Dalton Masur Daniel Masur
Time Start: ~3:05pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER 1 SLIDER 2 PLACING
4 Claire Perks Matt Penner Mike Jenson  
  2 Ebbie Hansen Sandi Feth Brian Griffith  
  3 Chelsea Brown Victoria McFadyen Gregg Dunn  
  4 Scott Cressman Bailey Bennett Annalise Blishen  
  5 Jim Kelts James Kidd Charles Mannix  
  6 Denis Douville Kyle Heire Chris Bruton  
  7 Richard Weber III Collin Cook Tyler Smedsrud  
  8 Wade Nelson Lee Rehak Peter Wambeck  
  9 Ed O’Reily Foster Kennedy Travis Putnam  
10 MINUTE BREAK BEFORE FINALS
Time Start: ~2:45pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER 1 SLIDER 2 PLACING
FINALS        
  2        
  3        
  4        

SPRINT

Time Start: ~3:15pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER PLACING
1 Ryan Kennedy Sheldon Kennedy  
  2 Katherine Licht Tyler Smedsrud  
  3 Dusty Wigemyr Daniel Masur  
  4 Mark Nugent Dalton Masur  
  5 Jim Kelts James Kidd  
  6 Chelsea Brown Victoria McFadyen  
  7 Kim Grayson Allison Hagerman  
  8 Connie Seidle Allison Gunther  
  9 Dennis Douville Ashli Norheim  
  10 Stephanie Varey Kari Lammle-Carr  
Time Start: ~3:20
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER PLACING
2 Hailey Stewart Wacey Anderson  
  2 Riley Harvie Jean Louis Frank  
  3 Claire Perks Matt Penner  
  4 Corie Downey Colin Cook  
  5 Kirk Prescott Neil Hawryluk  
  6 Tony Body Chase Steiger  
  7 Lisa Corbett Bailey Bennett  
  8 Riley Miller Christian Chattaway  
  9 Adrienne Wolf Colin Fitzgerald  
  10 Alison Whitehouse Josh Middleton  
Time Start: ~3:25pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER PLACING
3 Brittany Wise Waylon Wise  
  2 Ebbie Hansen Doug Byblow  
  3 Dusty Wigemyr Jason Melnyk  
  4 Quinten Taylor Layton Taylor  
  5 April Shulsky Sean Davies  
  6 Chelsea Brown Greg Dunn  
  7 Scott Cressman Janessa Levoir  
  8 Brigitte Meyer Whitney Hughes  
  9 Kelsey Bretin Katie Arbour  
  10 Christian Doppler Evan de Mille  
Time Start: ~3:30pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER PLACING
4 Shawn Keyowski Adrian Watters  
  2 Amanda Bentley Kelly Amestica  
  3 Nick Shipley Esther Stuart  
  4 Trevor Mertes Talia Wells  
  5 Kenna Wilkinson Casey Vernon  
  6 Tom Boyse Chris Boyse  
  7 Contessa Wise Christine Hagerman  
  8 Ed O’Reily Kyle Heier  
  9 Shayna Jones Wyatt Chattaway  
  10 Jason Borton Dean Lyons  
Time Start: ~3:35pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER PLACING
4 Chanse Vigen Bryce Hartsburgh  
  2 Tom Eirikson Tom Rigon  
  3 Chelsea Brown Nick Monod  
  4 Katelyn Carter Sarah Lyle  
  5 AJ Neish Sheldon Kassa  
  6 Callie Biddle Jacinda Parczen  
  7 Jim Kelts Foster Kennedy  
  8 Dusty Wigemyr Sandi Feth  
  9 Mark Nugent Chris Bruton  
10 MINUTE BREAK BEFORE FINALS
Time Start: ~3:50pm
HEAT # LANE # RIDER SLIDER PLACING
FINALS      
  2      
  3      
  4      
  5      

LONG JUMP

START TIME: ~4:15pm AT THREE MINUTE INTERVALS
ORDER RIDER SKIER
1 Jim Kelts James Kidd
2 Ebbie Hansen Brian Griffith
3 Richard Weber Tyler Smedsrud
4 Stephanie Varey Kari Lammle-Carr
5 Jack Schneider Matt Schneider
6 Alex Callaghan Devon Dinsdale
7 Dusty Wigemyr Daniel Masur
8 Mark Nugent Dalton Masur
9 Chelsea Brown Nic Monod
10 Tom Eirikson Tom Rigon
11 Riley Harvie Jean Louis Frank
12 Claire Perks Matt Penner
13 Brittany Wise Amanda Unsworth
14 Christian Doppler Evan de Mille
15 Riley Miller Christian Chattaway
16 Shelby Stewart Caith Cameron
17 Brittany Lloyd Chris Boyse
18 Scott Ping Tyler Smedsrud
19 Shawn Keyowski ??
20 Aj Neish Sheldon Kassa
21 Ed O’Reily Kyle Heier
22 Jim Kelts Foster Kennedy
23 Richard Weber Colin Cook
24 Denis Douville Chris Bruton
25 Dusty Wigemyr Sandi Feth
26 Mark Nugent Morgan Corbiere
27 Chelsea Brown Victoria McFadyen